CAST & CREW

CAST
Arthur Blake - Dominic Monaghan
Willy Grimes - Larry Fessenden
Father Duffy - Ron Perlman
Dr. Quint - Angus Scrimm
Ronnie - Joel Garland
Cornelius Murphy - John Speredakos
Fanny Bryers - Brenda Cooney
Masiey O’Connell - Eileen Colgan
Young Arthur - Daniel Manche
Bulger - Alisdair Stewart
Valentine Kelly - Heather Helton
Langol Creature - James Godwin
Old Man - James Godwin
Mortuary Creature - James Godwin
One Legged Creature - Patrick Bucklew
Young Cornelius - Jackie Arnold
Staked Woman - Heather Robb
Jack Flood - Aidan Redmond
Tommy Burke - Ken Robertson
Wake Corpse - Sheri Melby
Prostitute #1 - Jennifer Stackpole
Prostitute #2 - Susanna Crafton
Executioner - Chris Shaw
Dancing Pub Girl - Haidyn Janae Harvey
Town Drunk - Sean Reid
Howling Man - Martin Pfefferkorn
Jim Noonan
Town Crier - James Bain

PUB BOYS
Conner Simpson
Charlie Simpson

FORTUNE OF WAR PATRONS
Ross DiVito
Phil Lipari
John Gerard Franklin
Mark A. Keeton
Kenneth Clarke
Joanie Dee
June Miller
David A. Schwartz
Kevin Healy
Ashton Crosby
John Auer
Robert Socci
Ryan Holman
Michael Kelberg
Donal Doyle
George Slatin
Christopher Gilkey
Vinny Raffa
John Vogt
Christopher Leggett
Susan Adriensen
Jared Morrison
John Ulianko
Orville McCarter
Suzan Reither
David Tabbert
Daniel Lagruia

TOWN SQUARE FOLK
Matthew Backer
Susan Janet Cooper
Todd Ryan Jones
Erika Joyce
Bill Schloesser
Kevin Fitzpatrick
Julia Schell
Shawn M. Hill
Joel Orlando
Amber Baldinelli
Aryn Elaine Cole
Denise Reich
Eddie Lentol
Henry William Oelkers
James Birch
Jessica Bay Blyweiss
Johnathan M. Parisen
Marilyn Salisbury
Mark Schloesser
Meagan Hooper
Renato R. Biribin
Ryan Holman
Sara J. Courtney
Thomas Loggins
Vincent Lisa
Zaynap Zub
Lance Turnbow
Paul Healion
Keiran Lanham
Callum Sigg
Louis Diodato
Tony Birks
Jeff Simpson
James Felix McKenney
Peter Bockwoldt
Ryan Horsnail
Caitlin Torockio
Stephen Parish

LOOP GROUP
Aidan Redmond
Jean McQuaid
Lisa Golub
Paul Cooney
Jack Sandle
Jonathan Tindle


CREW

First Assistant Director - Jeremiah Kipp
Zeke Dunn
Second Assistant Director - Nicole Real
Director of Photography - Richard Lopez
Gaffer - Nat Aguilar
Raymond Chow
Best Boy Electric - Stephen McNally
Toby Muller
Third Electric
Brooks Toran
Jason Dejesus
Larry Chan
Additional Electric - Tim Mather
Michael Arishon
Bart Grieb
Jay Sgroi
Ryan A. Minelli
Nu Zhang
Andrew Roddewig
Rick Andino
Alex Engel
Bruce Jones
David Dutkus
Robert Fattorini
Arttist Mouthapong
Frank Ayala
Electric Intern - Samuel Rudykoff
Balloon Operator - Mario Pignard
Key Grip - Brandon Taylor
Best Boy Grip - Matthew C. Cryan
Dolly Grip - Chad Battinelli
Grip - Robin Park
Walter Chang
Christian Baird
Additional Grip - Eric Branco
Greta Zozula
Daniel Lipski
John Shim
Jonathan Kohnken
Grip Intern - Anton Delvino
Steadicam Operator - David George Ellis
Saade Mustafa
First Assistant Camera - Jae Song
Second Assistant Camera - Katie Daison
Additional Assistant Camera - James Madrid
Michael Drucker
Film Loader - Louis Zlotowicz
Nate Slevin
GT Womack
Camera Intern - Mike Belcher
Still Photographer - Lee Nussbaum
Video Playback - Michael Vincent
Script Supervisor - Dustin Bricker
Michael Vincent
Second Unit Director of Photography - Jae Song
EPK - Peter Matsoukas
Production Sound Mixer - Andrew Sterling
Boom Operator - Amanda Jacques
“Shady” Neal Seidman

Production Designer - David Bell
Art Director - Beck Underwood
Set Decorator/ Assistant Art Director - Devin Febbroriello
Property Master - David Fazzio
Set Dresser - Fulvio Brembrilla
Leadman - David Jones
Builder - Paul Muris
John Vogt
Art Assistant - Matt Stone
Robbie Barclay
Art Intern - Candice Cardasis
Sarah Borufka
Costume Designer - David Tabbert
Wardrobe Supervisor - Lily Hetzler
Elisabeth Vastola
Wardrobe Assistant - Amanda Williams
Alexis Wisniowski
Michael Mazzone
Make Up Artist - Ingrid Okola Dubberke
Make Up Assistant - David Catalano
Yana Klentzeris
Nikos Tzortzinakis
Laynea Roberts
Tattoo Artist - Laynea Roberts
Hair Stylist - Mary Christine Herbeck
Dhyana Forte
Special Effects Make-Up - Brian Spears
Pete Gerner

Second Second Assistant Director - Matt Corrado
Denise Violante
R. Zach Shildwachter
Stephenie Galvan
First Team PA - Kevin Shields
Key Production Assistant - James Arrabito
Set PA - Garrick Cisneros
Dan J. Majkut
First Team Driver - Adrienne Dine
Production Assistants - Alex Gavin
Frank Ayala
John F Perez Jr
Dan Bruun
J.D. Bentley
Lauren Hanson
Brad Reichel
Ethan Mengingkahn
Brian Raider
Mike Funk
Justin Bischoff
Jesse Bentley
Production Interns - Emma Meehan
Ryan Bock
Brian Edwards
Donal Doyle
Andre Claxton
Matthew Iwanusa
VJ Antonelli
Sean Frank
Location Scout - Adam Poswolsky
Production Coordinator - Zeke Dunn
Jacob Jaffke
Stunt Coordinator - Anthony Vincent

LOS ANGELES ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY CREW

Associate Producer - John Norris
Director of Photography - Christopher Wedding
Production Coordinator - William O’Hara
Wardrobe Supervisor - Robin Fitzgerald
Make Up Artist / Hair Stylist - Keiko Wedding
Sound Mixer - Martin Kittappa

“RESURRECTION APPRENTICE" CREW

Producer - Susan Bennett
Assistant Director - John C. Loughlin
Director of Photography - Mai Iskander
Costume Designer - Rachel Bick
1st Assistant Camera - Justeen Cicio
2nd Assistant Camera - Carlo DeJesus
Stedicam Operator - Francis Spieldenner
Gaffer - Mike Prisco
Best Boy Electric - Kevin Vincent
Electric - Luis Contreras
Key Grip - Chan Jeon
Best Boy Grip
Gary Jackiewicz
Meno Payne
Swing Grip - Vance Tucker
Sound Recordist - Ted Gesing
Boom Operator - Ethan Maile

POST PRODUCTION

Post Production - Supervisor Peter Phok
Post Production Coordinator - Brent Kunkle
Editor - Glenn McQuaid
Additional Editor - David Leonard
Neal Jonas
Assistant Editors - Michael Vincent
Yaniv Dabach
Sound Designer - Graham Reznick
Sound Supervisor - Tom Efinger
Re-recording Mixer - Tom Efinger
Dialog Editor - Dave Ellenwood
Foley Editor - Brian Scibinco
Assistant Editor - Jeff Seelye
ADR Engineer - Eric Gitelson
Foley Engineer - David Crabb
Foley Artist - Leslie Bloome
Audio Post Facility - Dig It Audio Inc.
Dig It In House Producer - Alicia Loving
Monkeyland Audio Scheduling & Operations - Maggie Maylan
Monkeyland Audio ADR Engineer - Ben Whitver
The Farm ADR Engineer - Mick Creedon

Music - Jeff Grace
Orchestrated by Jeff Grace
Produced by Jeff Grace and Dave Eggar
Mixed by Nik Chinboukas
Recorded by Nik Chinboukas and Josh Kessler with additional recording by Adam Pettis
Recorded at Bushwick Studio with additional recording at Dubway Studios
Assistant Engineers: Adam Pettis and Stephen Schappler
Studio Assistants: Brad Bordine and Daniel Sanint
Music preparation by Adriana Grace
Additional music editing by Jim Bruening
Featured Musicians:
Flutes - Sato Moughalian
Svetlana Kabalin
Oboe and English Horn - Dan Willis
Katie Scheele
Clarinet and Bass Clarinet - Meighan Stoops
Bassoon and Contabassoon - Tom Sefcovic
Gil Dejean
Horn - Louis Schwadron
Trumpet and Flugel Horn - CJ Camerieri
Josh Frank
Trombone - Dave Nelson
Bass Trombone - Pat Herb
Benjamin Herrington
Tuba - Marcus Rojas
Kyle Turner
Violin - Tom Chiu
Rachel Golub
Francisco Salazar
Viola - Junah Chung
Cello - Dave Eggar
Sean Katsuyama
Bass - Gregg August
Ken Filiano
Daniel Foose
Musical Saw - Natalia “Saw Lady” Paruz
Whistler - Josh Kessler

VISUAL EFFECTS

Effects Supervisor - Matt Connolly
Lead Compositor - John Louglin
Additional VFX Photography - John Hager
Additional VFX - Tammy Sutton-Walker
Titles - Glenn McQuaid
Storyboard Artist - Braham Revel
Comic Translations - Braham Revel
Anamatics - Matt Connolly
Matte Paintings - Ram Bat

Spontaneous
Senior Producer - Bryce Edwards
Head of Production - Bennett Lieber
Director of Visual Effects - Andy Milkis
Flame Artist - Mario Caserta
Jeff Ferguson
Director of CG - Lawrence Nimrichter
CG Artists - Gonzalo Escudero
Nick Martinelli
Hae-Yeon Lee
David Dam
Brandi Dimino

Film Processing - DuArt
HD Digital Intermediate - DuArt
DuArt Technical Supervisor - Joe Monge
DuArt Senior Producer - Larry Shore
HD Colorists - Jane Tolmachyov
Bill Stokes
Mike Maguire
John Vladic

Legal -
Cowan DeBaets Abrahams & Sheppard LLP
Robert L. Siegel

Catering -
Chez Vous CateringInsurance
Arts & Entertainment
Matt McDonough
Locations
Fort Wadsworth
The Scratcher
Camusett State Park
Woodland Cemetery


Vendors -
East Coast Lighting
Xeno Lights, Inc
TCS, Inc
J&M Effects, Inc
Professional Sound Corporation
East End Grip
Raygun Electric
Courier Car Rentals
Penske Truck

 

TOP

BACK>